Is Howe Peppermint Patties Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- coconut and
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, (Palm Kernel, Coconut and/or Palm), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural and Artificial Flavors
Check Howe Peppermint Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Howe Peppermint Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Where to buy
Howe Peppermint Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Patty


