Is HOWIE'S, SPICY VEGGIE MIX Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, ONIONS, JALAPENOS, RED PEPPER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ALUM, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE & YELLOW #5 FOOD COLOR.

Check HOWIE'S, SPICY VEGGIE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep