Is Howler Hot Dogs 'Veggie' Dogs Hot Dogs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan Sausage (50%) (water, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Textured Vegetable Protein (soy), Salt,stabiliser (407), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (soy), Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223-sulphites), Antioxidant (316), Flavour, Colour (160c, 150d), Flavour). Batter (water, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Cornmeal, Modified Starch (1420), Dextrose, Salt, Soy Flour, Raising Agents (450, 500), Rice Bran Oil, Stabiliser (415, 412), Natural Colour (100)), Vegetable Oil. Gluten, Soy, Sulphites.
Check Howler Hot Dogs 'Veggie' Dogs Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Howler Hot Dogs 'Veggie' Dogs Hot Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


