Is Hoyt's Mixed Herbs 70g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This herbal blend delivers a mild, savory aroma with a slightly coarse, dry texture; users commonly sprinkle it into soups, sauces, roasted vegetables, and marinades to add layered, herby notes. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and versatility, while some mention a milder potency than expected in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARJORAM, SAGE AND THYME.

Check Hoyt's Mixed Herbs 70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hoyt's Mixed Herbs 70g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousEarthySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep