Is The Original Steak Sauce Oat Free?

Description
Offers a sweet-smoky tang with mild acidity and subtle savory notes; smooth, glossy syrup-like texture that coats evenly. Commonly used as grilling glaze, dipping sauce, and burger condiment; also stirred into sauces or marinades. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient squeeze bottle, and balanced sweetness suitable for meals and everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a sweet-smoky tang with mild acidity and subtle savory notes; smooth, glossy syrup-like texture that coats evenly. Commonly used as grilling glaze, dipping sauce, and burger condiment; also stirred into sauces or marinades. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient squeeze bottle, and balanced sweetness suitable for meals and everyday use.
Ingredients
Tomataoes, Malt Vinegar (from Barley), Molasses, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Dates, Modified Corn Flour, Rye Flour, Salt, Spices, Fllavouring, Tamarind.
Check The Original Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Steak Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Original Steak Sauce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


