Is HP Classic BBQ Sauce 465g Soy Free?

Description
This smoky, moderately sweet sauce has a smooth, slightly thick consistency and glossy finish. Commonly used for grilling, basting, dipping, and glazing meats and sandwiches, shoppers note versatile smoky flavor and easy pourability; reviews highlight balanced taste and convenience, with occasional comments on sweetness intensity, packaging, reliability, and aroma overall.

Description
This smoky, moderately sweet sauce has a smooth, slightly thick consistency and glossy finish. Commonly used for grilling, basting, dipping, and glazing meats and sandwiches, shoppers note versatile smoky flavor and easy pourability; reviews highlight balanced taste and convenience, with occasional comments on sweetness intensity, packaging, reliability, and aroma overall.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Spirit Vinegar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Molasses, Sugar, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Spices, Smoke Flavouring, Flavourings
Check HP Classic BBQ Sauce 465g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HP Classic BBQ Sauce 465g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HP Classic BBQ Sauce 465g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


