Is HP Honey BBQ Sauce 465g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Honey-forward sweet profile with noticeable woodsmoke; thick, glossy, pourable texture that becomes sticky when heated. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, finishing brush-on sauce, or tabletop dip for ribs, chicken, burgers and sandwiches. Reviewers often note balanced sweet-smoky flavor, versatile use, and convenient packaging; some consumers find it overly sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Molasses, Honey (4%), Modified Cornflour, Salt, Smoke Flavourings, Spices, Flavourings

Check HP Honey BBQ Sauce 465g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HP Honey BBQ Sauce 465g is available at 5 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyHoney
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking