Is HP COOKIE, SUGAR COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- riboflavin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CAKE FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), SALT, WHOLE EGGS, VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID), RED & BLUE COLOR, RED AND BLUE SANDING SUGAR (CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, FD &C BLUE #1
Check HP COOKIE, SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HP COOKIE, SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


