Is HP Honey BBQ Sauce 465g Dairy Free?

Description
Honey-forward sweet profile with noticeable woodsmoke; thick, glossy, pourable texture that becomes sticky when heated. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, finishing brush-on sauce, or tabletop dip for ribs, chicken, burgers and sandwiches. Reviewers often note balanced sweet-smoky flavor, versatile use, and convenient packaging; some consumers find it overly sweet.

Description
Honey-forward sweet profile with noticeable woodsmoke; thick, glossy, pourable texture that becomes sticky when heated. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, finishing brush-on sauce, or tabletop dip for ribs, chicken, burgers and sandwiches. Reviewers often note balanced sweet-smoky flavor, versatile use, and convenient packaging; some consumers find it overly sweet.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Molasses, Honey (4%), Modified Cornflour, Salt, Smoke Flavourings, Spices, Flavourings
Check HP Honey BBQ Sauce 465g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HP Honey BBQ Sauce 465g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HP Honey BBQ Sauce 465g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


