Is HP Sauce Original Steak Sauce and Baste For Meat Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bold, savory-tang flavor with a thick, pourable texture; commonly used as a finishing sauce, baste, or meat marinade for steaks, burgers, and roasts. Reviewers frequently cite flavorful versatility and consistent thickness, praising enhancement of grilled meats while some note the flavor can be intense for lighter dishes, and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Vinegar, Glucose-Fructose, Tomato Puree, Blackstrap Molasses, Dates, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Concentrated, Orange Juice, Spices, Onions, Tamarind, Extract, Concentrated Apple Juice, Garlic, Mustard, Flour, Caramel.

Check HP Sauce Original Steak Sauce and Baste For Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySweetSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingSandwich