Is HP Sauce Original Steak Sauce and Baste For Meat Wheat Free?

Description
Bold, savory-tang flavor with a thick, pourable texture; commonly used as a finishing sauce, baste, or meat marinade for steaks, burgers, and roasts. Reviewers frequently cite flavorful versatility and consistent thickness, praising enhancement of grilled meats while some note the flavor can be intense for lighter dishes, and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, savory-tang flavor with a thick, pourable texture; commonly used as a finishing sauce, baste, or meat marinade for steaks, burgers, and roasts. Reviewers frequently cite flavorful versatility and consistent thickness, praising enhancement of grilled meats while some note the flavor can be intense for lighter dishes, and easy storage.
Ingredients
White Vinegar, Glucose-Fructose, Tomato Puree, Blackstrap Molasses, Dates, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Concentrated, Orange Juice, Spices, Onions, Tamarind, Extract, Concentrated Apple Juice, Garlic, Mustard, Flour, Caramel.
Check HP Sauce Original Steak Sauce and Baste For Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HP Sauce Original Steak Sauce and Baste For Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


