Is HR Poppin' Snacks Cinnamon Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter milk solids
  • butter
  • cream
  • butter blend liquid & partially hydrogenated soybean oil
  • whey solids

butter milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Popcorn, Corn Syrup Solids, Butter Blend Liquid & Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Butter, Cream, Salt, Whey Solids, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (As ), Butter Milk Solids, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Bet

Check HR Poppin' Snacks Cinnamon Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HR Poppin' Snacks Cinnamon Popcorn is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go