Is HR Poppin' Snacks Cinnamon Popcorn Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- butter blend liquid & partially hydrogenated soybean oil
butter blend liquid & partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Popcorn, Corn Syrup Solids, Butter Blend Liquid & Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Butter, Cream, Salt, Whey Solids, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (As ), Butter Milk Solids, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Bet
Check HR Poppin' Snacks Cinnamon Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HR Poppin' Snacks Cinnamon Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Where to buy
HR Poppin' Snacks Cinnamon Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


