Is Hrtg Chicken Cig Pm3f1.39 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken 4
  • animal derivatives

chicken 4

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat And Animal Derivatives (Chicken 4%), Cereals Derivatives Of Vegetable Origin, Minerals And Various Sugars

Check Hrtg Chicken Cig Pm3f1.39 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hrtg Chicken Cig Pm3f1.39 is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Snacking