Is Hshy Cadbury Mini Eggs 12pk - 3.8 OZ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk fat
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The CADBURY MINI EGGS milk chocolate candy is available in a 12-pack weighing 38 oz. The candy comes in a resealable bag, allowing for easy storage and freshness. People really enjoy these mini eggs and find them delicious.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, milk fat, lecithin (soy), natural flavor and artificial flavor), sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: artificial flavor, calcium chloride, egg whites, artificial color (yellow 6)

Check Hshy Cadbury Mini Eggs 12pk - 3.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hshy Cadbury Mini Eggs 12pk - 3.8 OZ is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go