Is Hshy Cadbury Mini Eggs 12pk - 3.8 OZ Vegan?

Description
The CADBURY MINI EGGS milk chocolate candy is available in a 12-pack weighing 38 oz. The candy comes in a resealable bag, allowing for easy storage and freshness. People really enjoy these mini eggs and find them delicious.
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- milk fat
- artificial flavor, calcium chloride, egg whites, artificial color
- milk
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The CADBURY MINI EGGS milk chocolate candy is available in a 12-pack weighing 38 oz. The candy comes in a resealable bag, allowing for easy storage and freshness. People really enjoy these mini eggs and find them delicious.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, milk fat, lecithin (soy), natural flavor and artificial flavor), sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: artificial flavor, calcium chloride, egg whites, artificial color (yellow 6)
Check Hshy Cadbury Mini Eggs 12pk - 3.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hshy Cadbury Mini Eggs 12pk - 3.8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hshy Cadbury Mini Eggs 12pk - 3.8 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


