Is Hshy Cadbury Mini Eggs 12pk - 3.8 OZ Vegetarian?

Description
The CADBURY MINI EGGS milk chocolate candy is available in a 12-pack weighing 38 oz. The candy comes in a resealable bag, allowing for easy storage and freshness. People really enjoy these mini eggs and find them delicious.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial flavor, calcium chloride, egg whites, artificial color
- calcium chloride
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
artificial flavor, calcium chloride, egg whites, artificial color
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The CADBURY MINI EGGS milk chocolate candy is available in a 12-pack weighing 38 oz. The candy comes in a resealable bag, allowing for easy storage and freshness. People really enjoy these mini eggs and find them delicious.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, milk fat, lecithin (soy), natural flavor and artificial flavor), sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: artificial flavor, calcium chloride, egg whites, artificial color (yellow 6)
Check Hshy Cadbury Mini Eggs 12pk - 3.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hshy Cadbury Mini Eggs 12pk - 3.8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hshy Cadbury Mini Eggs 12pk - 3.8 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


