Is Hshy Cadbury Mini Eggs 12pk - 3.8 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The CADBURY MINI EGGS milk chocolate candy is available in a 12-pack weighing 38 oz. The candy comes in a resealable bag, allowing for easy storage and freshness. People really enjoy these mini eggs and find them delicious.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, milk fat, lecithin (soy), natural flavor and artificial flavor), sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: artificial flavor, calcium chloride, egg whites, artificial color (yellow 6)

Check Hshy Cadbury Mini Eggs 12pk - 3.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hshy Cadbury Mini Eggs 12pk - 3.8 OZ is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go