Is Hshy Estr Minis And Kisses - 15.3 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk chocolate
- lactose
- milk
- milk fat
- skim milk
- reeses peanut butter cup miniatures: milk chocolate
- lecithin
- natural flavor
- cocoa processed with alkali, lecithin
- dextrose
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reeses peanut butter cup miniatures: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, milk fat, lactose, lecithin (soy), pgpr), peanuts, sugar, dextrose, salt, tbhq and citric acid, to maintain freshness, kit kat wafer bar miniatures: sugar, wheat flour, skim milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, vegetable oil (palm kernel oil, palm oil), milk fat, lactose (milk), contains 2% or less of: lecithin (soy), pgpr, vanillin, artificial flavor, yeast, baking soda, hersheys miniatures: sugar, milk, rice flour, contains 2% or less of: cocoa processed with alkali, lecithin (soy), malt extract, monoglycerides, natural flavor, hersheys milk chocolate: milk chocolate (sugar, milk, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, lecithin (soy), natural flavor)
Check Hshy Estr Minis And Kisses - 15.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hshy Estr Minis And Kisses - 15.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Candy · Pouch


