Is Hshy Estr Minis And Kisses - 15.3 OZ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk fat
  • skim milk
  • lecithin
  • milk chocolate
  • natural flavor
  • cocoa processed with alkali, lecithin
  • +3 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reeses peanut butter cup miniatures: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, milk fat, lactose, lecithin (soy), pgpr), peanuts, sugar, dextrose, salt, tbhq and citric acid, to maintain freshness, kit kat wafer bar miniatures: sugar, wheat flour, skim milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, vegetable oil (palm kernel oil, palm oil), milk fat, lactose (milk), contains 2% or less of: lecithin (soy), pgpr, vanillin, artificial flavor, yeast, baking soda, hersheys miniatures: sugar, milk, rice flour, contains 2% or less of: cocoa processed with alkali, lecithin (soy), malt extract, monoglycerides, natural flavor, hersheys milk chocolate: milk chocolate (sugar, milk, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, lecithin (soy), natural flavor)

Check Hshy Estr Minis And Kisses - 15.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go