Is HT Fishermans Market Wasabi Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, EDTA-Calcium Disodium (to Protect Flavor and Color), Natural Wasabi Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check HT Fishermans Market Wasabi Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fishermans Market Wasabi Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HT Fishermans Market Wasabi Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


