Is HT Fresh Foods Market Fudge Iced Brownies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- milk with vitamins c & d
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate added
- salt and natural flavor
milk with vitamins c & d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oils, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt and Natural Flavor), Whole Eggs, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, and Enzymes), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Artificial Flavor Beta-Carotene [Coloring] and Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm Oil, Mono and Diglycerides [Palm], Polysorbate 60), Fructose, Salted Butter (Pasteurized Cream [Milk], Salt), Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Milk with Vitamins C & D (Milk, Ascorbic Acid [Vitamin C], Vitamin D2), Corn Syrup, Maltitol Syrup, Artificial Flavor (Sugar, Caramel Color), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali).
Check HT Fresh Foods Market Fudge Iced Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fresh Foods Market Fudge Iced Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste -- 18 oz
Where to buy
HT Fresh Foods Market Fudge Iced Brownies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


