Is HT Fresh Foods Market Pickles - Kosher Dill Bread & Butter Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Fructose, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Onion, Celery Seed, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate And Fd&c Yellow 5, Cucumbers, Sodium Benzoate And Fd&c Yellow 5
Check HT Fresh Foods Market Pickles - Kosher Dill Bread & Butter Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fresh Foods Market Pickles - Kosher Dill Bread & Butter Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HT Fresh Foods Market Pickles - Kosher Dill Bread & Butter Slices is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Slice


