Is HT Fresh Foods Market Plain Cheesecake Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid whole eggs with citric acid whole eggs
liquid whole eggs with citric acid whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheesecake Filling (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers (Carbo Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums)), Sugar, Liquid Whole Eggs With Citric Acid Whole Eggs, Citric Acid, 0,15% Water Added As A Carrier For Citric Acid), Sour Cream (Cream, Flavorings), Vanilla Extract
Check HT Fresh Foods Market Plain Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fresh Foods Market Plain Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
HT Fresh Foods Market Plain Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


