Is HT Fresh Foods Market Plain Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheesecake Filling (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers (Carbo Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums)), Sugar, Liquid Whole Eggs With Citric Acid Whole Eggs, Citric Acid, 0,15% Water Added As A Carrier For Citric Acid), Sour Cream (Cream, Flavorings), Vanilla Extract
Check HT Fresh Foods Market Plain Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fresh Foods Market Plain Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HT Fresh Foods Market Plain Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


