Is HT Fresh Foods Market Plain Cheesecake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sour cream
- liquid whole eggs with citric acid whole eggs
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheesecake Filling (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers (Carbo Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums)), Sugar, Liquid Whole Eggs With Citric Acid Whole Eggs, Citric Acid, 0,15% Water Added As A Carrier For Citric Acid), Sour Cream (Cream, Flavorings), Vanilla Extract
Check HT Fresh Foods Market Plain Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fresh Foods Market Plain Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
HT Fresh Foods Market Plain Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


