Is HT Fresh Foods Market White American Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color, Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative).
Check HT Fresh Foods Market White American Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fresh Foods Market White American Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Where to buy
HT Fresh Foods Market White American Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


