Is HT Organics Alfredo Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cream, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Agave Syrup, Sodium Phosphate, Organic Roasted Garlic Puree, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Organic Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Water, Organic Black Pepper
Check HT Organics Alfredo Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Organics Alfredo Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HT Organics Alfredo Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


