Is HT Organics Ranch Dressing Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Sour Cream (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Organic Pasteurized Cream, Acidophilus And Bifidus Cultures, Microbial Enzymes), Organic White Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Buttermilk Powder (Organic Buttermilk, Organic Skim Milk), Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Organic Parsley, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Filtered Water, Xanthan Gum

Check HT Organics Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

HT Organics Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing