Is HT Organics Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk
  • organic buttermilk
  • organic buttermilk powder
  • organic pasteurized cream
  • organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • organic sour cream

organic skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Sour Cream (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Organic Pasteurized Cream, Acidophilus And Bifidus Cultures, Microbial Enzymes), Organic White Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Buttermilk Powder (Organic Buttermilk, Organic Skim Milk), Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Organic Parsley, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Filtered Water, Xanthan Gum

Check HT Organics Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HT Organics Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing