Is HT Organics Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Colby Jack Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Organic Annatto), Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Cellulose (the Cellulose Is Not Bleached With Chlorine, Contains No Animal Rennet), Added To Prevent Caking, Organic Colby Jack Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Organic Annatto).

Check HT Organics Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HT Organics Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwich FillingSnacking