Is HT Traders Chocolate Chip Mint Premium Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- partially hydrogenated coconut oil
- coconut oil
partially hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Egg Yolks, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Milk, Natural Peppermint Flavor
Check HT Traders Chocolate Chip Mint Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Traders Chocolate Chip Mint Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
HT Traders Chocolate Chip Mint Premium Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


