Is HT Traders Copa Banana Premium Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- english walnuts
- partially hydrogenated coconut oil
- coconut oil
english walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Banana Puree (Bananas, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), English Walnuts, Egg Yolks, Annatto Color, Milk, Annatto Color
Check HT Traders Copa Banana Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Traders Copa Banana Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HT Traders Copa Banana Premium Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


