Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is HT Traders Couscous with Garlic Oil Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Couscous (Durum Wheat Semolina), Roasted Garlic Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Olive Oil, Soy Sauce [Wheat, Soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Spice, No More than 2% Silicon Dioxide to Prevent Caking).

Check HT Traders Couscous with Garlic Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HT Traders Couscous with Garlic Oil is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FluffyLight
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSalad
Peanut Free? HT Traders Couscous with Garlic Oil | Spoonful