Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is HT Traders Couscous with Garlic Oil Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Couscous (Durum Wheat Semolina), Roasted Garlic Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Olive Oil, Soy Sauce [Wheat, Soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Spice, No More than 2% Silicon Dioxide to Prevent Caking).

Check HT Traders Couscous with Garlic Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HT Traders Couscous with Garlic Oil is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FluffyLight
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSalad
Dairy Free? HT Traders Couscous with Garlic Oil | Spoonful