Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is HT Traders Couscous with Garlic Oil Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Couscous (Durum Wheat Semolina), Roasted Garlic Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Olive Oil, Soy Sauce [Wheat, Soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Spice, No More than 2% Silicon Dioxide to Prevent Caking).

Check HT Traders Couscous with Garlic Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HT Traders Couscous with Garlic Oil is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FluffyLight
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSalad
Vegan? HT Traders Couscous with Garlic Oil | Spoonful