Is HT Traders Jelly - Red Pepper Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, California Red Bell Peppers, White Vinegar, Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Onion Powder, Capsicum, Sugar, Capsicum

Check HT Traders Jelly - Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HT Traders Jelly - Red Pepper is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyPeppery
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSnacking