Is HT Traders Mandarin Ginger Poppy Seeds 355ml Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANDARIN ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, MANDARIN ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE) WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), RICE WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF. DISTILLED VINEGAR SALT, GINGER, POPPY SEED, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR,POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE). CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR).

Check HT Traders Mandarin Ginger Poppy Seeds 355ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyOilyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping