Is HT TRADERS, PESTO ALLA GENOVESE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Sunflower Seed Oil, Cashew Nuts, Potato Flakes, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk, Rennet, Salt), Salt, Dextrose, Pine Nuts, Garlic, Lactic Acid, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lactic Acid
Check HT TRADERS, PESTO ALLA GENOVESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT TRADERS, PESTO ALLA GENOVESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HT TRADERS, PESTO ALLA GENOVESE is available at 1 retailer
Harris Teeter
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSalad


