Is HT TRADERS, RED PEPPER PERMESAN BOLD ITALIAN STYLE SEASONING BLEND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- whey
- parmesan cheese
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, (PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), SPICES, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, WHEY POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, CANE SUGAR, PAPRIKA, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED AS A FLOW AGENT).
Check HT TRADERS, RED PEPPER PERMESAN BOLD ITALIAN STYLE SEASONING BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT TRADERS, RED PEPPER PERMESAN BOLD ITALIAN STYLE SEASONING BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


