Is HT Traders Sweet & Smokey Memphis Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Garlic and Onion, Sugar, Anchovies, Natural Flavor, Tamarind, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Sodium Benzoate as a Preservative, Monosodium Glutamate.
Check HT Traders Sweet & Smokey Memphis Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Traders Sweet & Smokey Memphis Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HT Traders Sweet & Smokey Memphis Barbecue Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


