Is HT Traders Very Cherry Premium Ice Cream Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Natural Cherry Base (Cherries, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Water, Cornstarch Modified, Preservative [Potassium Sorbate], Citric Acid), Diced Cherries (Cherries, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2), Chocolate Flakes (Powdered Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder [Processed with Alkali], Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Egg Yolks.

Check HT Traders Very Cherry Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HT Traders Very Cherry Premium Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking