Is HT Traders Very Cherry Premium Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Natural Cherry Base (Cherries, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Water, Cornstarch Modified, Preservative [Potassium Sorbate], Citric Acid), Diced Cherries (Cherries, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2), Chocolate Flakes (Powdered Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder [Processed with Alkali], Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Egg Yolks.
Check HT Traders Very Cherry Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Traders Very Cherry Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HT Traders Very Cherry Premium Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


