Is HT TRADERS, WHITE CHEESE PREMIUM DIP WITH HATCH CHILIES, SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme modified egg yolks
- enzyme modified soy lecithin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
enzyme modified egg yolks
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Green Chiles, White Cheese Pre-Mix (Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Enzyme Modified Soy Lecithin, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum), Palm Oil, Heavy Whipping Cream, Onions, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Cheese Enhancer (Gluconic Acid, Natural Flavor), Emulsifier (Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Salt), Caramelized Cheese Flavor (Caramelized Sugar, Mozzarella Cheese [Part-Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cheddar/Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Spice Extract), Sugar, Salt, Sharp Cheddar Flavor (Cheddar/Swiss Cheese [Pasteurized Milk Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]).
Check HT TRADERS, WHITE CHEESE PREMIUM DIP WITH HATCH CHILIES, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT TRADERS, WHITE CHEESE PREMIUM DIP WITH HATCH CHILIES, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Banza Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Shell Pasta + White Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 5.5 Oz Box
Where to buy
HT TRADERS, WHITE CHEESE PREMIUM DIP WITH HATCH CHILIES, SPICY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


