Is Hu Almond Crunch + Coconut Flakes Milk Chocolate Organic Grass Fed, Almond Crunch + Coconut Flakes Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic grass-fed milk

organic grass-fed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CACAO*, ORGANIC UNREFINED COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC GRASS-FED MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC HAZELNUT BUTTER, SEA SALT.

Check Hu Almond Crunch + Coconut Flakes Milk Chocolate Organic Grass Fed, Almond Crunch + Coconut Flakes Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast