Is Hu Chocolate Semi Sweet 60% Cacao Chips, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Fairtrade cacao, organic date, organic Fairtrade cocoa butter, organic Fairtrade vanilla bean.
Check Hu Chocolate Semi Sweet 60% Cacao Chips, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hu Chocolate Semi Sweet 60% Cacao Chips, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hu Chocolate Semi Sweet 60% Cacao Chips, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingCooking


