Is Hu Kitchen, Cracker Everything Grain Free Vegan, 4.25 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

Description
The Hu Kitchen Cracker Everything Grain Free Vegan 425 ounce is a vegan cracker that has received positive feedback from consumers. People enjoy the delicious taste of these crackers and appreciate that they are not crumbly. These details make the Hu Kitchen Cracker a popular choice for those seeking a vegan, grain-free snack option.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
- fermented organic coconut nectar
- organic coconut aminos
- +1 more
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Hu Kitchen Cracker Everything Grain Free Vegan 425 ounce is a vegan cracker that has received positive feedback from consumers. People enjoy the delicious taste of these crackers and appreciate that they are not crumbly. These details make the Hu Kitchen Cracker a popular choice for those seeking a vegan, grain-free snack option.
Ingredients
Grain-free Flour Blend (Almond, Cassava, Organic Coconut), Organic Sesame Seed, Black Chia Seed, Organic Onion, Sea Salt, Flax Seed, Organic Coconut Aminos (Fermented Organic Coconut Nectar, Himalayan Salt), Organic Poppy Seed, Organic Garlic, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Rosemary Extract (Organic Rosemary, Organic Coconut Oil), Contains: Almond, Coconut, Sesame, A Gluten Free Allergen Clean Is Performed Before Production, But We Want You To Know This Product Is Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Eggs, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check Hu Kitchen, Cracker Everything Grain Free Vegan, 4.25 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hu Kitchen, Cracker Everything Grain Free Vegan, 4.25 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Sure, they're gluten free
Y'know how some people insist their thing cures all that ails everyone? Like GF? It is that but not low FODMAP. You're all smart enough to see it right away and I hope you never encounter know-it-alls who can't see past the words GF or decide we all need low salt because she needs low salt. When you're settled in your gut a half serve (11 crackers) might be a tasty treat & interesting texture. They're good served alongside food to appreciate a foray into rare flavors.

Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Hu Kitchen, Cracker Everything Grain Free Vegan, 4.25 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


