Is Hu Kitchen Gluten Free Grain Free Crackers, Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut sap
  • organic coconut aminos
  • organic coconut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp crackers deliver a mild sea-salt flavor and crunch; texture is thin but sturdy enough to support cheeses and spreads. Reviewers commonly note a neutral, subtle taste that serves as a versatile snack base, praising crunch and portability while occasionally describing flavor as understated for those seeking stronger seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grain-free flour blend (almond, cassava, organic coconut), black chia seed, flax seed, organic coconut aminos (organic coconut sap, sea salt), sea salt, organic apple cider vinegar, shallot, organic thyme, organic rosemary, organic rosemary extract (organic rosemary, organic coconut oil).

Check Hu Kitchen Gluten Free Grain Free Crackers, Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hu Kitchen Gluten Free Grain Free Crackers, Sea Salt is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BThrive MarketGluten Free Mall

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich