Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is HU Salty Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cacao*, organic unrefined coconut sugar, organic cocoa butter*, sea salt. May contain almond, cashew, hazelnut, pistachio nut, and milk.

Check HU Salty Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing
Lactose Free? HU Salty Dark Chocolate | Spoonful