Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is HU Salty Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cacao*, organic unrefined coconut sugar, organic cocoa butter*, sea salt. May contain almond, cashew, hazelnut, pistachio nut, and milk.

Check HU Salty Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing
Pescatarian? HU Salty Dark Chocolate | Spoonful